Advisory Board

IMARC's program is developed in conjunction with the following members of the advisory board, experts in their field.

Kim	Prior

Kim Prior

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • ALABC
Kate Dickson

Kate Dickson

  • General Manager - Operations
  • AMEC
Michelle Keegan

Michelle Keegan

  • Director Resources & Space, Deputy Chair
  • AROSE
Leanne Griffin

Leanne Griffin

  • Associate Principal
  • Arup
Tara Diamond

Tara Diamond

  • Deputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Australian Resources & Energy Employer Association (AREEA)
Arvind Ramana

Arvind Ramana

  • Director of Space Technology Uplift
  • Australian Space Agency
Petar Ostojic

Petar Ostojic

  • Founder
  • Centre Innovation and Circular Economy (Chile)
Suzy Urbaniak OAM

Suzy Urbaniak OAM

  • Co-Founder and CoRE Lead
  • Centre of Resource Excellence (CoRE) Learning Foundation
Alan Young

Alan Young

  • Senior Advisor
  • Circular Economy Leadership Canada
Shae Russell

Shae Russell

  • Analyst
  • Cocktails & Commodities
Ashleigh	Morris

Ashleigh Morris

  • Co-Founder
  • Coreo
Namali Mackay

Namali Mackay

  • Managing Director
  • Critical Minerals Association Australia
Peter Bryant

Peter Bryant

  • Board Chair, Clareo, and Chair
  • Development Partner Institute
Nicholas Boyd-Mathews

Nicholas Boyd-Mathews

  • Chief Investment Officer & Fund Manager
  • Eden Asset Management
Toby Whincup

Toby Whincup

  • Global Director, Critical Minerals and Partner
  • ERM
Ned Howard

Ned Howard

  • Principal Geologist – Technical
  • Evolution Mining
Paul Mitchell

Paul Mitchell

  • Global Mining & Metals Leader
  • EY
Clare Larkin-Sykes

Clare Larkin-Sykes

  • Managing Director
  • Forelight Advisory
Lucy McClean

Lucy McClean

  • Managing Director
  • Forelight Advisory
Allison Britt

Allison Britt

  • Director Mineral Resources Advice and Promotion
  • Geoscience Australia
Jan Kwak

Jan Kwak

  • Managing Director – Australia and Asia
  • Hatch
John Fennell

John Fennell

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Internationnal Copper Association
Richard Proudlove

Richard Proudlove

  • Director, Corporate Engagement
  • Investor Group on Climate Change
Christina Coleman

Christina Coleman

  • National First Nations Talent Acquisition Manager, Ernst & Young & Co-Lead
  • IWIMRA
Karina Lynch

Karina Lynch

  • Production Superintendent, BHP & Co-Lead
  • IWIMRA
Hedley Widdup

Hedley Widdup

  • Executive Director
  • Lion Selection Group
John Forwood

John Forwood

  • Chief Investment Officer
  • Lowell Resources Funds Management
Gavan Collery OAM

Gavan Collery OAM

  • Founder
  • Melbourne Mining Club
Richard Morrow

Richard Morrow

  • Chair Emeritus
  • Melbourne Mining Club
Tim King

Tim King

  • Chief Investment Officer
  • Melior Investment Management
Marco Alencar

Marco Alencar

  • Manager - Innovation & Growth
  • Mining Plus
Simon Scott

Simon Scott

  • Energy & Resources Lead Partner
  • MinterEllison
Simon Treoth

Simon Treoth

  • Manager, Government and Industry Relations
  • Newmont
Samantha Skinner

Samantha Skinner

  • Policy Manager, Industry Skills and Careers
  • NSW Minerals Council
Matt Fifield

Matt Fifield

  • Managing Partner
  • Pacific Road Capital
Daniel Porter

Daniel Porter

  • Portfolio Manager
  • Pure Asset Management
Anita Parbhakar-Fox

Anita Parbhakar-Fox

  • Group Leader - Mine Waste Transformation through Characterisation
  • Sustainable Minerals Institute
Blayney Morgan

Blayney Morgan

  • Partner, Assurance & Advisory
  • SW Accountants & Advisors
Ali Abbas

Ali Abbas

  • Associate Dean Research
  • University of Sydney
Philippa Sjoquist

Philippa Sjoquist

  • Director, ESG - Energy, Infrastructure and Resources
  • Westpac
Nick Bell

Nick Bell

  • Global Sector Lead Mining, Minerals and Metals
  • Worley
Valentina Petrone

Valentina Petrone

  • Circular Economy Lead
  • WSP Australia and New Zealand