Speakers

As Australia's most influential mining event, IMARC creates a global conversation, mobilises the industry for collaboration and attracts the biggest and brightest from the mining, investment, and technology industries.

With an unrivalled line up of more than 450 mining leaders and resource experts speaking on the program. No other event serves up a speaker line up like this.

Here's who you can expect to hear from at this year’s event. Click here to view the full program.

Ana Kuusk

Ana Kuusk

  • Asia Pacific Principal Solution Architect
  • 3DS Dassault Systemes
Joachim Braun

Joachim Braun

  • Division President Process Industries
  • ABB
Karina Bader

Karina Bader

  • Research Analyst
  • Acorn Capital
Tasman Graham

Tasman Graham

  • Senior Vice President for Energy Transition & Sustainability
  • Advisian
Elena Miceski

Elena Miceski

  • Global Social Consulting Lead
  • Advisian
Ian Tchacos

Ian Tchacos

  • Executive Chairman
  • ADX Energy
Susan Mills

Susan Mills

  • Processing Manager, Fosterville
  • Agnico Eagle
Tim Davis

Tim Davis

  • Director of Technical Services
  • Agnico Eagle
Scott Caithness

Scott Caithness

  • Managing Director
  • Alderan Resources
Greg Hall

Greg Hall

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Alligator Energy
Sudhir Padaki

Sudhir Padaki

  • Director-Data Analytics, APAC
  • Altair
Mark Griffiths

Mark Griffiths

  • Engineering Manager
  • Altech Chemicals
David Vink

David Vink

  • Advisory Lead. Operational Excellence
  • AMC Consultants
Warren Pearce

Warren Pearce

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • AMEC
Lucy McClean

Lucy McClean

  • Director, NSW, VIC & TAS
  • AMEC & WIMnet NSW
Olga Verezub

Olga Verezub

  • Senior Program Manager
  • AMIRA Global
Richard Morgan

Richard Morgan

  • Head of Government Relations
  • Anglo American
Megan Joyce

Megan Joyce

  • Head of Corporate Finance, Western Australia
  • ANZ
Peter Nicholson

Peter Nicholson

  • Head of Australia & Asia
  • Appian Capital Advisory
Lindsay Owler MAusIMM

Lindsay Owler MAusIMM

  • Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Argonaut Resources
William Fry

William Fry

  • Senior Engineering Manager - Reliability Engineer
  • ARMS Reliability Bently Nevada
Edward Bardo

Edward Bardo

  • Director, Area Sales, Growth Verticals
  • Aspen Technology
Jeannette McGill

Jeannette McGill

  • Vice President & GM, Metals & Mining
  • Aspen Technology
Paul Williams

Paul Williams

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Auking Mining
Greg Cochran

Greg Cochran

  • Managing Director
  • Aurora Energy Metals
Stephen Durkin FAusIMM

Stephen Durkin FAusIMM

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • AusIMM
Christine Gibbs Stewart

Christine Gibbs Stewart

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Austmine
David Grabau

David Grabau

  • Senior Investment Specialist, Resources & Energy
  • Austrade
Qingtao Zeng

Qingtao Zeng

  • Managing Director and Founder
  • Australasian Metals
Vincent Algar MAusIMM

Vincent Algar MAusIMM

  • Managing Director
  • Australian Vanadium
Tim Sowell

Tim Sowell

  • Vice President Portfolio and Strategy
  • AVEVA
Nader Barsoum

Nader Barsoum

  • Channel Business Director
  • AVEVA
Luarna Walsh

Luarna Walsh

  • Chair
  • Barada Barna Aboriginal Corporation
Ken Plozza

Ken Plozza

  • APAC Regional Head of Digitization – Mining
  • BASF
Ross Landles

Ross Landles

  • Executive Chairman
  • Bastion Minerals
Ashley Preston

Ashley Preston

  • Head of Climate Resilience
  • BHP
Brigid O'Brien

Brigid O'Brien

  • Head of Venture Investment for BHP Ventures
  • BHP
Tim Robinson

Tim Robinson

  • Chief Compliance Officer
  • BHP
James Agar

James Agar

  • Group Procurement Officer
  • BHP
Jessica Farrell

Jessica Farrell

  • Asset President Nickel West
  • BHP
Andrew Richards MAusIMM

Andrew Richards MAusIMM

  • Executive Chairman
  • Big River Gold
Bruce McCracken

Bruce McCracken

  • Managing Director
  • BMG Resources
Jon Reynolds

Jon Reynolds

  • Managing Director
  • Boadicea Resources
Tony Savides

Tony Savides

  • Managing Partner/Director
  • BSC Global (Australasia)
Meg Kauthen

Meg Kauthen

  • Sustainability Designer
  • Business for Development
Theodora Le Souquet

Theodora Le Souquet

  • Managing Director
  • Canaria Technologies
Albert Dillon

Albert Dillon

  • Lead Electronics Engineer
  • Canaria Technologies
Sharon Dargaville

Sharon Dargaville

  • Head of Marketing
  • Canaria Technologies
Stuart Strickland

Stuart Strickland

  • Vice President, Western Australia and Natural Resources
  • Capgemini
Emilie Ditton

Emilie Ditton

  • Senior Director, Intelligent Industry
  • Capgemini Invent
Andrew Muir

Andrew Muir

  • Managing Director
  • Caprice Resources
Carl Hendricks

Carl Hendricks

  • Chief Engineer
  • Caterpillar
Kris Knauer

Kris Knauer

  • Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
  • Challenger Exploration
Charles Vullier

Charles Vullier

  • Co-Founder
  • Circular Mine Consortium
Mark Gould

Mark Gould

  • Manager – Mining & Resources
  • Clover Pipelines
Chris Stevens

Chris Stevens

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Coda Minerals
Brett Craig

Brett Craig

  • Executive Director, Business Development
  • Compass Group
Jo Taylor

Jo Taylor

  • Managing Director
  • Compass Group Australia
Brad Marwood

Brad Marwood

  • Managing Director
  • Consolidated Zinc
Taya Permezel

Taya Permezel

  • Director, Partnerships
  • Coolon Lighting
Renee Hakendorf

Renee Hakendorf

  • Innovation Hub Manager
  • CORE Innovation Hub
Brodie McCulloch

Brodie McCulloch

  • Director
  • CORE Innovation Hub
Tamryn Barker

Tamryn Barker

  • Co-Founder
  • CORE Innovation Hub & CORE Skills Lead
Stephen Biggins MAusIMM

Stephen Biggins MAusIMM

  • Managing Director
  • Core Lithium
Derek Mulder

Derek Mulder

  • Senior Product Manager
  • CR Mining
Sam Crewe

Sam Crewe

  • Product Lead – Surface Mining
  • CR Mining
Jillian D'Urso

Jillian D'Urso

  • Director External Relations and Impact
  • CRC TiME
Tim Griffiths

Tim Griffiths

  • Director
  • Critical Input
Andrew Hutchinson

Andrew Hutchinson

  • General Manager
  • Critical Minerals Facilitation Office
Alex Tonks

Alex Tonks

  • Head of CRU Australia and New Zealand
  • CRU
Peter Mousaferiadis

Peter Mousaferiadis

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Cultural Infusion
Anthony Walker

Anthony Walker

  • Chief Digital Architect
  • Cyient
Herman Kleynhans

Herman Kleynhans

  • Head Mining, Energy & Utilities
  • Cyient
Barry Cahill

Barry Cahill

  • Managing Director
  • Cyprium Metals
Luke Coley

Luke Coley

  • Senior Director, APAC
  • Dataminr
George Spink

George Spink

  • Executive General Manager
  • Decoda
Susan Graham AAusIMM

Susan Graham AAusIMM

  • CEO and Co-Founder
  • Dendra Systems
Bert Koth

Bert Koth

  • Managing Director and Partner, Denham Mining Fund
  • Denham Capital
Wendy Tyrrell

Wendy Tyrrell

  • Executive Director
  • Development Partner Institute
Peter Bryant

Peter Bryant

  • Chair
  • Development Partner Institute
Wes Austerberry

Wes Austerberry

  • Mining & Metals Lead - ANZ
  • dss+
Mel Walker

Mel Walker

  • Operational Excellence Lead - ANZ
  • dss+
Philip Condon

Philip Condon

  • Managing Director
  • Duke Exploration
Clint Eckhardt

Clint Eckhardt

  • Vice President, Digital Product Technologies
  • Dyno Nobel
James Harman

James Harman

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • EDL
Mark Robinson

Mark Robinson

  • Executive Director
  • EITI
Murray Hill FAusIMM

Murray Hill FAusIMM

  • Managing Director & CEO
  • Elevate Uranium
Owen Hegarty OAM HonFAusIMM

Owen Hegarty OAM HonFAusIMM

  • Executive Chairman
  • EMR Capital
Jason Chang

Jason Chang

  • Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
  • EMR Capital
Leon Cosgrove

Leon Cosgrove

  • Business Line Manager - Technical & Digital
  • Epiroc
Rod Hermann

Rod Hermann

  • National Sales Manager, Capital Equipment
  • Epiroc
Rohan Anderson

Rohan Anderson

  • Automation & Technology Manager
  • Epiroc
Arvind Sharma

Arvind Sharma

  • Partner, Corporate Sustainability and Climate Change
  • ERM
Martin Sonogan

Martin Sonogan

  • Group Principal Mining Engineer - Transformation & Effectiveness
  • Evolution Mining
Paul Robbins

Paul Robbins

  • Group Head for Asset Effectiveness
  • Evolution Mining
Jan Fuchter

Jan Fuchter

  • Director, Corporate, Sovereign & Project Finance
  • Export Finance Australia
Mark Le Messurier

Mark Le Messurier

  • Managing Director
  • Federation Mining
Sam Garrett

Sam Garrett

  • Executive Director
  • Flynn Gold
Ian Wells

Ian Wells

  • Chief Financial Officer
  • Fortescue Metals
Shaun Fox

Shaun Fox

  • Founder
  • Foxi Resources
Brad Underwood

Brad Underwood

  • Chairman & Managing Director
  • Galileo Mining
Rajesh Mohanty

Rajesh Mohanty

  • Senior Solutions Architect
  • GE Digital
Effendy Gunawan

Effendy Gunawan

  • Global Business Development Director
  • GE Digital
Michele Spencer

Michele Spencer

  • Director Mineral and Energy Resources
  • Geological Survey of Western Australia
Allison Britt

Allison Britt

  • Director, Mineral Resources Advice and Promotion
  • Geoscience Australia
Kristina Anastasi

Kristina Anastasi

  • Branch Head (A/g), Advice, Investment Attraction and Analysis Branch
  • Geoscience Australia
Andrew Feitz

Andrew Feitz

  • Director, Low Carbon Geoscience and Advice
  • Geoscience Australia
Lori Mancell

Lori Mancell

  • Team Leader for Engagement and Evaluation, Positioning Australia program
  • Geoscience Australia
Andrew Heap

Andrew Heap

  • Chief - Minerals, Energy and Groundwater Division
  • Geoscience Australia
Craig Strudwick

Craig Strudwick

  • Community Relations Manager, Coal Assets Australia
  • Glencore
Cristian Lopez

Cristian Lopez

  • Global Digitial Analytics Manager
  • Glencore
Kelly Carter

Kelly Carter

  • Vice President: Legal and Compliance
  • Gold Fields
Rob Derries

Rob Derries

  • Unit Manager - Innovation & Technology
  • Gold Fields
Stuart Mathews

Stuart Mathews

  • Executive Vice President Australasia
  • Gold Fields
His Excellency Mark Glauser

His Excellency Mark Glauser

  • High Commissioner
  • Government of Canada
Grant McLatchie

Grant McLatchie

  • Executive Director – Geological Survey of NSW, Mining Exploration & Geoscience
  • Government of New South Wales
Edit Mucsi

Edit Mucsi

  • Director, Minerals & Energy Department for Trade and Investment
  • Government of South Australia
Tom Koutsantonis MP

Tom Koutsantonis MP

  • Minister for Energy and Mining
  • Government of South Australia
Rohan Cobcroft

Rohan Cobcroft

  • Director Geological Survey of South Australia
  • Government of South Australia
Nick Smith

Nick Smith

  • Executive Director, Growth and Low Carbon Division, Department for Energy and Mining
  • Government of South Australia
Alexandra Blood FAusIMM

Alexandra Blood FAusIMM

  • Executive Director, Mineral Resources, Department for Energy and Mining
  • Government of South Australia
Paul McDonald

Paul McDonald

  • Director, Geological Survey of Victoria, Department of Jobs, Precincts and Regions
  • Government of Victoria
Amanda Caples

Amanda Caples

  • Lead Scientist, Department of Jobs, Precincts and Regions
  • Government of Victoria
Chris McLoughlin

Chris McLoughlin

  • Managing Director
  • Greenbase
James Morrison

James Morrison

  • Managing Director
  • Gresham Resources Royalties Fund
Johann Jacobs

Johann Jacobs

  • Executive Chairman
  • Group 6 Metals
Dan Thomas

Dan Thomas

  • Managing Director
  • Hammer Metals
Fiona Martin

Fiona Martin

  • Regional Director Community Engagement – Australia and Asia / ESG
  • Hatch
Gino De Villa

Gino De Villa

  • Decarbonization Technologies Lead
  • Hatch
Warwick Smith

Warwick Smith

  • Principal Consultant – Digital
  • Hatch
Bryan Granzien

Bryan Granzien

  • Managing Director
  • Hawsons Iron
Tony Bond

Tony Bond

  • EAM/MRO Industry Specialist
  • HCL
Simon Stone

Simon Stone

  • Vice President – APAC, Mining division
  • Hexagon
Rob Daw

Rob Daw

  • Chief Technology Officer
  • Hexagon Mining
Phillip McBride

Phillip McBride

  • Chief Sales Officer (CSO)
  • I4 Mining by Rayven
Paul Berkovic

Paul Berkovic

  • Chief Commercial Officer
  • I4 Mining by Rayven
David Solsky

David Solsky

  • Global Vice President Sustainability
  • IBM
Danielle Martin

Danielle Martin

  • Director, Social Performance
  • ICMM
Rick van Driel

Rick van Driel

  • Director Solutions Engineering
  • IFS
Patrick Mutz FAusIMM

Patrick Mutz FAusIMM

  • Managing Director
  • Image Resources
Sherene Asnasyous

Sherene Asnasyous

  • Conference Director
  • IMARC
Mike Jones

Mike Jones

  • Managing Director
  • Impact Minerals
Florence Drummond

Florence Drummond

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Indigenous Women in Mining and Resources (IWIMRA)
Jefferson Royer Chaurais

Jefferson Royer Chaurais

  • Chief Business Development Officer
  • IntellTech
Brendan Legg

Brendan Legg

  • Senior Manager, Business Development
  • ITOCHU Minerals & Energy Australia
Kingsley Jones

Kingsley Jones

  • Chief Investment Officer & Founding Partner
  • Jevons Global
Nic Pollock

Nic Pollock

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • K2Fly
Luke Reinehr

Luke Reinehr

  • Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
  • Kalamazoo Resources
Andrew Corbett

Andrew Corbett

  • Managing Director
  • Kingston Resources
Clare Sykes

Clare Sykes

  • Managing Director
  • LarkinSykes Advisory
David Paterson

David Paterson

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Latrobe Magnesium
Joe Walsh

Joe Walsh

  • Managing Director
  • Lepidico
Andrew Phillips

Andrew Phillips

  • Executive Director
  • Lithium Power International
Jason Stirbinskis

Jason Stirbinskis

  • Managing Director
  • Los Cerros
John Forwood MAusIMM

John Forwood MAusIMM

  • Chief Investment Officer
  • Lowell Resources Funds Management (LRFM)
Robert Wilt

Robert Wilt

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Ma'aden
Stephen Wier

Stephen Wier

  • CEO
  • Magnetite Mines
Mike Zimmerman

Mike Zimmerman

  • Partner
  • Main Sequence
Peter Ledwidge

Peter Ledwidge

  • Managing Director
  • Mako Gold
Gavan Collery OAM

Gavan Collery OAM

  • Founder
  • Melbourne Mining Club
Richard Morrow FAusIMM

Richard Morrow FAusIMM

  • Chair
  • Melbourne Mining Club
Jill Sears

Jill Sears

  • Manager Inclusion and Diversity
  • Melbourne Water
Simon Milroy

Simon Milroy

  • President Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Merdeka Copper Gold
Kylah Morrison

Kylah Morrison

  • General Manager – Western Australia & South Australia
  • METS Ignited
Adrian Beer FAusIMM

Adrian Beer FAusIMM

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • METS Ignited
Suzanne Lynch-Watson

Suzanne Lynch-Watson

  • Global Director – Optimisation and Laboratory Services
  • Metso Outotec
Stuart Sneyd

Stuart Sneyd

  • President Asia Pacific
  • Metso Outotec
Andrew Birch

Andrew Birch

  • Chief Executive
  • Micromine
Lawrence Crumpton

Lawrence Crumpton

  • Mixed Reality Solutions & Partners Lead South East Asia
  • Microsoft
Richard Schodde

Richard Schodde

  • Managing Director
  • MinEx Consulting
Leanne Cureton

Leanne Cureton

  • Country Manager
  • Mining Plus
Sarah Barker

Sarah Barker

  • Partner, Head of Climate Risk Governance
  • MinterEllison
David Morfesi

David Morfesi

  • Director, International Trade
  • MinterEllison
Simon Ball

Simon Ball

  • Partner, Sydney
  • MinterEllison
Joel Reid

Joel Reid

  • Renewables Sector Leader
  • MinterEllison
Cécile Walton

Cécile Walton

  • Director, Risk and Regulatory Consulting
  • MinterEllison
Josh Bryant

Josh Bryant

  • General Manager – People, Risk & Sustainability
  • Mitchell Services
John Skeet FAusIMM(CP)

John Skeet FAusIMM(CP)

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Mithril Resources
Masato Sugahara

Masato Sugahara

  • Chair and Chief Executive Officer
  • Mitsui & Co (Australia)
Jonathon Crosbie FAusIMM(CP)

Jonathon Crosbie FAusIMM(CP)

  • Head of Climate and Closure Planning
  • MMG
Troy Hey

Troy Hey

  • Executive General Manager - Corporate Relations
  • MMG
Amy Lamb MAusIMM(CP)

Amy Lamb MAusIMM(CP)

  • Head of Processing
  • MMG
Mohan Yellishetty

Mohan Yellishetty

  • Associate Professor and Co-Founder Critical Minerals Consortium
  • Monash University
Max Ong

Max Ong

  • Manager - Innovation & Technology
  • Murray Engineering
Adrian Manessis

Adrian Manessis

  • Director, Business Development
  • myosh
Jason Ashton

Jason Ashton

  • Executive General Manager – Fixed Wireless and Satellite, Regional Development & Engagement
  • nbn® Australia
Patrick Walta

Patrick Walta

  • Managing Director
  • New Century Resources
Sherry Duhe

Sherry Duhe

  • Chief Financial Officer
  • Newcrest Mining
Tzila Katzel

Tzila Katzel

  • Group Manager, Sustainability and Social Performance
  • Newcrest Mining
Phillip Griffiths MAusIMM

Phillip Griffiths MAusIMM

  • Production Engineer
  • Newcrest Mining
Jason Hume

Jason Hume

  • Senior Advisor – Organisational Development
  • Newcrest Mining
David Dzienciol

David Dzienciol

  • Chief Customer and Commercial Officer
  • NEXTDC
Andy Tudor MAusIMM

Andy Tudor MAusIMM

  • Managing Director
  • Nexus Minerals
Ian Scrimgeour

Ian Scrimgeour

  • Senior Executive Director, Geological Survey
  • Northern Territory Government
Stephen Galilee

Stephen Galilee

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • NSW Minerals Council
Greg Scanlan

Greg Scanlan

  • Head of Health, Safety and Environment
  • OceanaGold
Graham Almond

Graham Almond

  • Executive Vice President, Chief Officer People, Culture and Technology
  • OceanaGold
Peter Rozenauers MAusIMM

Peter Rozenauers MAusIMM

  • Portfolio Manager
  • Orion Resources Group
Gabrielle Iwanow

Gabrielle Iwanow

  • General Manager - Prominent Hill
  • OZ Minerals
Andrew Mooney

Andrew Mooney

  • General Manager, Prominent Hill
  • OZ Minerals
Katie Hulmes

Katie Hulmes

  • General Manager Transformation
  • OZ Minerals
Michelle Ash FAusIMM

Michelle Ash FAusIMM

  • Technology Executive
  • OZ Minerals
Suzanne Hunt

Suzanne Hunt

  • Head of Exploration
  • OZ Minerals
Brett Triffett

Brett Triffett

  • Transformation Technologist
  • OZ Minerals
Geoff Lowe

Geoff Lowe

  • Exploration Manager
  • Pacgold
Geoff Hiller

Geoff Hiller

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Pacific Nickel Mines
Matthew Fifield

Matthew Fifield

  • Managing Partner
  • Pacific Road Capital
Skipp Williamson

Skipp Williamson

  • Managing Director, Australia & New Zealand
  • Partners in Performance
Patience Mpofu

Patience Mpofu

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Peak Performance
Corey Nolan

Corey Nolan

  • Managing Director
  • Platina Resources
Chris Dickinson

Chris Dickinson

  • General Manager
  • Pronto Software
Daniel Porter

Daniel Porter

  • Portfolio Manager – Resources
  • Pure Asset Management
Kate Dickson

Kate Dickson

  • Strategy and Stakeholder Development Manager
  • Pure Battery Technologies
Deb Smith

Deb Smith

  • National Mining Leader
  • PwC Australia
Jasmin Kaur

Jasmin Kaur

  • Managing Director
  • PwC Australia
John O'Donoghue

John O'Donoghue

  • Partner
  • PwC Australia
Greg Bourne

Greg Bourne

  • Special Advisor - ESG Advisory Group
  • PwC Australia
Gavin Loyden

Gavin Loyden

  • Managing Director
  • QEM
Warren Gilman

Warren Gilman

  • Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Director
  • Queen’s Road Capital
Michael Zolotov

Michael Zolotov

  • Chief Technology Officer
  • Razor-Labs
Raz Roditti

Raz Roditti

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Razor-Labs
Charles Gillies

Charles Gillies

  • Director
  • RCF Jolimont
David Christensen

David Christensen

  • Managing Director
  • Renascor Resources
Shannon Green MAusIMM(CP)

Shannon Green MAusIMM(CP)

  • Executive Chairman
  • Resource Base
Jacqueline Murray

Jacqueline Murray

  • Partner, Investment Team Leader
  • Resource Capital Funds
Lorry Hughes

Lorry Hughes

  • Managing Director
  • Reward Minerals
Richard Laufmann MAusIMM

Richard Laufmann MAusIMM

  • Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
  • Rex Minerals Ltd
Melanie Stutsel

Melanie Stutsel

  • General Manager Closure - Strategy and Optimisation
  • Rio Tinto
Richard Mathews

Richard Mathews

  • Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
  • RPM Global
Ngaire Tranter MAusIMM(CP)

Ngaire Tranter MAusIMM(CP)

  • General Manager - RPM ESG
  • RPMGlobal
Ian Bamborough

Ian Bamborough

  • Managing Director
  • Saturn Metals Limited
Mauro DelleMonache

Mauro DelleMonache

  • Vice President, Pacific Industry Business
  • Schneider Electric
Jess Maddren

Jess Maddren

  • Segment Director - Pacific Region, Mining
  • Schneider Electric
Rob Moffitt

Rob Moffitt

  • Segment President, MMM
  • Schneider Electric
Darryl Cuzzubbo

Darryl Cuzzubbo

  • Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
  • SolGold
Michael Hudson

Michael Hudson

  • Managing Director
  • Southern Cross Gold
David Scouller

David Scouller

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Southern Innovation
Giulia Savio AAusIMM

Giulia Savio AAusIMM

  • Group Manager, Diversity & Organisational Effectiveness
  • St Barbara
John Prineas

John Prineas

  • Executive Chairman
  • St George Mining
Michelle Keegan

Michelle Keegan

  • Principal
  • State of Play & AROSE
Chris Cairns FAusIMM

Chris Cairns FAusIMM

  • Executive Chairman & Managing Director
  • Stavely Resources
Farzi Yusufali

Farzi Yusufali

  • Co-founder
  • Stratum AI
Troy Harper

Troy Harper

  • Managing Director
  • Subrosa Secure Communications Pty Ltd
Malcolm Norris FAusIMM

Malcolm Norris FAusIMM

  • Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
  • Sunstone Metals
Kathryn Sturman

Kathryn Sturman

  • Principal Research Fellow, Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining
  • Sustainable Minerals Institute
Bessie Zhang

Bessie Zhang

  • Partner
  • SW (ShineWing Australia)
Blayney Morgan

Blayney Morgan

  • Partner, Assurance and Advisory Services
  • SW (ShineWing Australia)
Rick Hemphill

Rick Hemphill

  • Associate Director, Business & Private Client Advisor
  • SW (ShineWing Australia)
Matthew Schofield

Matthew Schofield

  • Partner & Director, Corporate Finance
  • SW (ShineWing Australia)
Martin Boland

Martin Boland

  • Director
  • Taurus Funds Management
Kalev Ruberg

Kalev Ruberg

  • Chief Innovation Officer and Vice President Future
  • Teck
Sandeep Kumar

Sandeep Kumar

  • Head of Satellite
  • Telstra
Don Smith

Don Smith

  • Managing Director
  • Tempest Minerals
Steve Beresford

Steve Beresford

  • Adjunct Professor, Centre for Exploration Targeting
  • The University of Western Australia & Exploration Radio
Bill Guy

Bill Guy

  • Chairman
  • Theta Gold Mine
Michael Wright

Michael Wright

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Thiess
James Anderson

James Anderson

  • Group Manager
  • Thiess Rehabilitation
Dean McPherson

Dean McPherson

  • Global Head of Mining
  • TMX
Ana Estefanía Carballo

Ana Estefanía Carballo

  • Research and Program Manager – Accountable Mining
  • Transparency International
Kylie Porter

Kylie Porter

  • Executive Director
  • UN Global Compact Network Australia
Rachel Nicolson

Rachel Nicolson

  • Director and Chair, Bribery Prevention and Governance
  • UN Global Compact Network Australia
Holly Bridgwater MAusIMM

Holly Bridgwater MAusIMM

  • Industry Lead Crowdsourcing
  • Unearthed
Bruce McInnes

Bruce McInnes

  • Executive Chairman
  • Vango Mining
Steven Michael

Steven Michael

  • Interim Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
  • Vimy Resources
Francisco Malta

Francisco Malta

  • Director
  • VM Industrials (Aderco Oceania)
Sefton Darby

Sefton Darby

  • Head of Strategy and Advisory
  • Voconiq
Kieren Moffat

Kieren Moffat

  • Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
  • Voconiq
Danielle Crawford

Danielle Crawford

  • Social Performance Advisor
  • Voconiq
Amber Bieg

Amber Bieg

  • Partner, Sustainability Consultant
  • Warm Springs Consulting
Stephen Marshall

Stephen Marshall

  • Head of Engineering Operations
  • Weir Minerals
Alister MacPherson

Alister MacPherson

  • General Manager Technology
  • WesTrac
Matt Gill FAusIMM

Matt Gill FAusIMM

  • Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
  • White Rock Minerals
Milan Jerkovic FAusIMM

Milan Jerkovic FAusIMM

  • Executive Chair
  • Wiluna Mining
Michael Winternitz

Michael Winternitz

  • Project Director
  • WIM Resources
Jaspar Crawley

Jaspar Crawley

  • Head of Institutional Sales, APAC ex-China
  • World Gold Council
Sue Brown

Sue Brown

  • Executive Group Director Sustainability
  • Worley
Nick Bell

Nick Bell

  • Global Sector Lead Mining, Minerals and Metals
  • Worley
Michael McLeary MAusIMM

Michael McLeary MAusIMM

  • Principal Consultant - Asset Closure/Transition Planning
  • WSP Golder
Eduardo Salfate

Eduardo Salfate

  • Associate, Principal Tailings and Closure Consultant
  • WSP Golder
Colin Moorhead FAusIMM(CP)

Colin Moorhead FAusIMM(CP)

  • Executive Chairman and Managing Director
  • Xanadu Mines
Kim Wainwright

Kim Wainwright

  • Chief Executive Officer, Chair
  • Xplore Resources & Queensland Exploration Council