2024 Speakers

As Australia's most influential mining event, IMARC creates a global conversation, mobilises the industry for collaboration and attracts the biggest and brightest from the mining, investment, and technology industries. No other event serves up a speaker line-up like this.

Joachim Braun

Joachim Braun

  • Division President Process Industries
  • ABB
Matt Reed

Matt Reed

  • Executive Vice President & Chief Operations Officer
  • Alcoa
Leanne Heywood OAM

Leanne Heywood OAM

  • Non-Executive Director
  • Arcadium Lithium, Midway, Metals Acquisition and Snowy Hydro
Hon. Madeleine King MP

Hon. Madeleine King MP

  • Minister for Resources, and Minister for Northern Australia
  • Australian Government
Stephen McIntosh (FAusIMM)

Stephen McIntosh (FAusIMM)

  • Chair, Datarock, Non-Executive Director, Chalice Mining, Advisor, EMR Capital and Critical Minerals Consortium , Member, Rewiring the Nation Investment Advisory Committee, Clean Energy Finance Corporation (CEFC), and Director
  • Australian Renewable Energy Agency (ARENA)
Dinah McLeod

Dinah McLeod

  • Director General
  • Cobalt Institute
Holly Ransom

Holly Ransom

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Emergent
Jake Klein

Jake Klein

  • Executive Chairman
  • Evolution Mining
Mark Podlasly

Mark Podlasly

  • Chief Sustainability Officer
  • First Nations Major Project Coalition
Dino Otranto

Dino Otranto

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Fortescue
Christiaan Heyning

Christiaan Heyning

  • Director Decarbonisation
  • Fortescue
Hon. David Michael MLA

Hon. David Michael MLA

  • Minister for Mines and Petroleum
  • Government of Western Australia
Duncan Bradford

Duncan Bradford

  • Executive Vice President, Base Metals & New Minerals
  • Ma’aden
Tania Constable

Tania Constable

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Minerals Council of Australia
Bernhard Kluttig

Bernhard Kluttig

  • Director-General for Industrial Policy
  • Ministry for Economic Affairs and Climate Action, Germany
Martijn Wilder AM

Martijn Wilder AM

  • Founder & Chief Executive Officer
  • Pollination
Hon. Courtney Houssos

Hon. Courtney Houssos

  • Minister for Finance, Minister for Domestic Manufacturing and Government Procurement, and Minister for Natural Resources
  • NSW Government
Stephen Galilee

Stephen Galilee

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • NSW Minerals Council
Sanjeev Gandhi

Sanjeev Gandhi

  • Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
  • Orica
Mark Norwell

Mark Norwell

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Perenti
Tzila Katzel

Tzila Katzel

  • Head of Sustainability
  • Sandfire Resources
Rebecca Tomkinson

Rebecca Tomkinson

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • The Chamber of Minerals & Energy of Western Australia (CMEWA)
Mark Kristoff

Mark Kristoff

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Traxys
Anthony Di Stasio

Anthony Di Stasio

  • Director of Manufacturing Capability Expansion & Investment Prioritization, Office of the Undersecretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment
  • US Department of Defense
Terry Heymann

Terry Heymann

  • Chief Financial Officer
  • World Gold Council
Gavin Wood

Gavin Wood

  • Newcrest Mining Former Chief Information Officer
Meheroop Chopra

Meheroop Chopra

  • Head of Green Power
  • Fortescue
Taleasha Emerick

Taleasha Emerick

  • Member
  • IWIMRA
Nicholas Frappell

Nicholas Frappell

  • Global Head Institutional Markets
  • ABC Refinery
Derek Flucker

Derek Flucker

  • Managing Director, RBY Projects and Manaji Projects, and Chairperson
  • Aboriginal Enterprises in Mining, Energy & Exploration (AEMEE)
Jyi Lawton

Jyi Lawton

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Aboriginal Enterprises in Mining, Energy and Exploration (AEMEE)
Dr. Mark Cooksey

Dr. Mark Cooksey

  • Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
  • ABx Group
Stuart van de Water

Stuart van de Water

  • Environmental Leader
  • acQuire
Chris Shaw

Chris Shaw

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Advanced Navigation
John Landmark

John Landmark

  • Vice President, Corporate Affairs
  • Agnico Eagle
Andrea Marsland-Smith

Andrea Marsland-Smith

  • Chief Operating Officer
  • Alligator Energy
Greg Hall (MAusIMM)

Greg Hall (MAusIMM)

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Alligator Energy
Rimas Kairaitis

Rimas Kairaitis

  • Managing Director
  • Alpha HPA
Rob Smakman

Rob Smakman

  • Managing Director
  • Alvo Minerals
Darryl Cuzzubbo

Darryl Cuzzubbo

  • Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
  • Arafura Rare Earths
Dr. Ana Fernandez-Iglesias

Dr. Ana Fernandez-Iglesias

  • Director Sustainable Mining Portfolio
  • ArcelorMittal Mining R&D
Roger Jackson

Roger Jackson

  • Executive Chairman
  • Ark Mines
Deena Shiff

Deena Shiff

  • Chair
  • AROSE
Michelle Keegan

Michelle Keegan

  • Director Resources & Space, Deputy Chair
  • AROSE
Katharine Hole

Katharine Hole

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Association for the Battery Recycling Industry
Aaron Baensch

Aaron Baensch

  • Director
  • ATB Geoscience
Troy Boisjoli

Troy Boisjoli

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Atha Energy Corp
Jan Norberger

Jan Norberger

  • Executive Director, Workforce Strategy and Industry Engagement
  • AUSMASA
Claire Chakrabarti

Claire Chakrabarti

  • Program Manager
  • Austmine
Dr. Qingtao Zeng

Dr. Qingtao Zeng

  • Managing Director
  • Australasian Metals
Liz Griffin

Liz Griffin

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Australia-Korea Business Council
Rowena Smith

Rowena Smith

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Australian Strategic Materials (ASM)
Graham Arvidson

Graham Arvidson

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Australian Vanadium
Luke Smith

Luke Smith

  • Senior Portfolio Manager
  • AustralianSuper
Brett Clark

Brett Clark

  • Executive Chairman
  • Avenira
Trisha Birch

Trisha Birch

  • General Manager
  • Balanggarra Ventures
Pete Moorhouse

Pete Moorhouse

  • Managing Director
  • Basin Energy
Blair Douglas

Blair Douglas

  • Global Practice Lead Water Management and Mine Closure
  • BHP
Daniel Heal

Daniel Heal

  • Vice President Operational Decarbonisation
  • BHP
Kerry Turnock

Kerry Turnock

  • Head of Resource Engineering Excellence, RCoE
  • BHP
Shahana McKenzie

Shahana McKenzie

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Bioenergy Australia
Brady Hays

Brady Hays

  • Senior Vice President & Executive Management Director, Fuels and Natural Resources
  • Black & Veatch
James Currie

James Currie

  • Director – Water, Australia
  • Black & Veatch
Mick Scrivens

Mick Scrivens

  • Vice President, Director – Australia Pacific
  • Black & Veatch
Scott Williamson

Scott Williamson

  • Managing Director
  • Blackstone Minerals
Kwasi Ampofo

Kwasi Ampofo

  • Head of Metals and Mining
  • Bloomberg NEF
Gary Thompson

Gary Thompson

  • Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
  • Brixton Metals
Roland Hill

Roland Hill

  • Managing Director
  • Cadoux Ltd
Dr. Gracelin Baskaran

Dr. Gracelin Baskaran

  • Director, Project on Critical Minerals Security and Senior Fellow, Energy Security and Climate Change Program
  • Center for Strategic & International Studies (CSIS)
Petar Ostojic

Petar Ostojic

  • Founder
  • Centre Innovation and Circular Economy
Suzy Urbaniak OAM

Suzy Urbaniak OAM

  • Co-Founder and CoRE Lead
  • Centre of Resource Excellence (CoRE) Learning Foundation
Megan Jones

Megan Jones

  • Co-Founder
  • Circular PV Alliance
Jacqueline Lane

Jacqueline Lane

  • Director
  • Clean Energy Finance Corporation (CEFC)
Tim Buckley

Tim Buckley

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Climate Energy Finance
Andrew Tong

Andrew Tong

  • Executive Manager
  • Cobalt Blue
Dr. Helen Degeling

Dr. Helen Degeling

  • Project Acquisition Manager
  • Cobalt Blue Holdings
Marina Demidova

Marina Demidova

  • Head of Communications
  • Cobalt Institute
Chris Stevens

Chris Stevens

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Coda Minerals
Duncan Chessell

Duncan Chessell

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Copper Search
Stephen Swatton

Stephen Swatton

  • Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • CopperCorp Resources
Ashleigh Morris

Ashleigh Morris

  • Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
  • Coreo
Julian Treger

Julian Treger

  • President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
  • CoTec
Guy Boggs

Guy Boggs

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • CRC TiME
Tom Measham

Tom Measham

  • Research Director
  • CRC TiME
Zane Hughes

Zane Hughes

  • Project Lead
  • CRC TiME
Adele Seymon (FAusIMM)

Adele Seymon (FAusIMM)

  • Founder & Director
  • Deep Green R&D Solutions
Michael

Michael "Orbit" Nayak

  • Program Manager
  • Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA)
Matthew Doyle

Matthew Doyle

  • Descendant of the Muruwari Aboriginal Nation
Peter Bryant

Peter Bryant

  • Board Chair, Clareo, and Chair
  • Development Partner Institute
Ley Kingdom

Ley Kingdom

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Eastern Metals
Andrew Spinks

Andrew Spinks

  • Managing Director
  • EcoGraf
Joe David

Joe David

  • Managing Director
  • Elementos Limited
Murray Hill (FAusIMM)

Murray Hill (FAusIMM)

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Elevate Uranium
Jason Chang

Jason Chang

  • Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
  • EMR Capital
Allan Morton

Allan Morton

  • Executive Director
  • enviroMETS Qld
Phil Hoskins

Phil Hoskins

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Evolution Energy Minerals
Fiona Murfitt

Fiona Murfitt

  • Vice President Sustainability
  • Evolution Mining
Diane Belliveau

Diane Belliveau

  • Regional Vice President East Asia & Oceania
  • Export Development Canada
Dan Smart

Dan Smart

  • Director, Project & Structured Finance
  • Export Finance Australia
Joao Brito

Joao Brito

  • Partner
  • EY
Mark Bennett

Mark Bennett

  • Executive Chairman, S2 Resources, Chairman
  • Falcon Metals
Tim Markwell

Tim Markwell

  • Managing Director
  • Falcon Metals
Jess Reeves

Jess Reeves

  • Director Industry Cooperation, Institute of Innovation, Science and Sustainability
  • Federation University
Peter Allen

Peter Allen

  • Managing Director
  • Firebird Metals
Flavia Tata Nardini

Flavia Tata Nardini

  • Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
  • Fleet Space Technologies
Jason Elks

Jason Elks

  • Asia Pacific Regional President, Sales & Services
  • FLS
Neil Marston

Neil Marston

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Flynn Gold
Clare Larkin-Sykes

Clare Larkin-Sykes

  • Managing Director
  • Forelight Advisory
Katie Valentine

Katie Valentine

  • Head of Decarbonisation Integration and Execution
  • Fortescue
Samuel Forbes

Samuel Forbes

  • Director - The Australian Space Automation and AI Robotics Control Complex
  • Fugro
JP Vargas de la Vega

JP Vargas de la Vega

  • Managing Director
  • Galan Lithium
Charlie Kempson

Charlie Kempson

  • Commercial & Marketing Manager
  • Galena Mining
Kia Dowell

Kia Dowell

  • Chair
  • Gelganyem Trust
Cristian Lopez

Cristian Lopez

  • Senior Manager - Digital Analytics & Operational Technology
  • Glencore
Mark O'Brien

Mark O'Brien

  • General Manager - Digital Technology & Innovation (CIO), CITIC Pacific Mining & Chair
  • GMG
Jeneta Owens

Jeneta Owens

  • Managing Director
  • Godolphin Godolphin
Jon Dugdale

Jon Dugdale

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Golden Deeps
Damon Dormer

Damon Dormer

  • Managing Director
  • Golden Mile Resources
Chris Shaw

Chris Shaw

  • Deputy Director General – Approvals, Department of Water & Environment Regulation
  • Government of Western Australia
Andrew Paterson

Andrew Paterson

  • Managing Director
  • Great Boulder Resources
Daniel Thomas

Daniel Thomas

  • Managing Director
  • Hammer Metals
Dirk Vermooten

Dirk Vermooten

  • Principal Consultant
  • Hatch
Paul Casson

Paul Casson

  • Study & Engineering Manager
  • Hatch
Vic Fitzmaurice

Vic Fitzmaurice

  • Regional Director – Mining, Australia-Asia
  • Hatch
Mike Rosenstreich

Mike Rosenstreich

  • Chairman
  • Helix Resources
Jenny Selway

Jenny Selway

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • HILTCRC
Grant Haywood

Grant Haywood

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Horizon Minerals
Emma Gagen

Emma Gagen

  • Director of Environment
  • ICMM
Ben Fitzsimmons

Ben Fitzsimmons

  • Manager Business Support
  • Illawarra Metallurgical Coal
Ben Grigg

Ben Grigg

  • Global Commercial Contracts Manager
  • IMDEX
Brenton Crawford

Brenton Crawford

  • Chief Geoscientist and Chief Technologist
  • IMDEX
Dr. Dave Lawie

Dr. Dave Lawie

  • Chief Geoscientist / Chief Technologist – Mining Solutions
  • IMDEX
Dr. Michelle Carey

Dr. Michelle Carey

  • Chief of Strategy
  • IMDEX
Nigel Boswell

Nigel Boswell

  • Head of Robotics and Automation
  • IMDEX
Tony Shaw

Tony Shaw

  • Owner & Managing Director
  • Indigenous Services Australia
John Fennell

John Fennell

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • International Copper Association Australia
Andrew Worland

Andrew Worland

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • International Graphite
Bradley Cobb

Bradley Cobb

  • Senior Product Manager
  • INX Software
Jaimie Godden

Jaimie Godden

  • Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
  • INX Software
Bernard Rowe

Bernard Rowe

  • Managing Director
  • Ioneer Limited
Christina Coleman

Christina Coleman

  • National First Nations Talent Acquisition Manager, Ernst & Young & Co-Lead
  • IWIMRA
Karina Lynch

Karina Lynch

  • Production Superintendent, BHP & Co-Lead
  • IWIMRA
Leah Cummins

Leah Cummins

  • Member
  • IWIMRA
Shontell Ketchell

Shontell Ketchell

  • Member
  • IWIMRA
Trudi Yow Yeh

Trudi Yow Yeh

  • Member
  • IWIMRA
Alicia Brown

Alicia Brown

  • General Manager - External Affairs
  • Jervois
Nic Pollock

Nic Pollock

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • K2Fly
Jamie Gibson

Jamie Gibson

  • Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
  • Kingsgate Consolidated
Ron Heeks

Ron Heeks

  • Managing Director
  • Larvotto Resources
David Paterson

David Paterson

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Latrobe Magnesium
Daniel Lambert

Daniel Lambert

  • Managing Director
  • Legacie
Chris Byrne

Chris Byrne

  • Managing Director
  • Legacy Minerals
Hedley Widdup (MAusIMM)

Hedley Widdup (MAusIMM)

  • Executive Director
  • Lion Selection Group
Adam McKinnon

Adam McKinnon

  • General Manager, Exploration and Business Development
  • Magmatic Resources
Tim Dobson

Tim Dobson

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Magnetite Mines
Alan Young

Alan Young

  • Director
  • Materials Efficiency Research Group
Paul King

Paul King

  • Manager of Mining Engineering
  • MEC
Richard Morrow

Richard Morrow

  • Chair Emeritus
  • Melbourne Mining Club
Duncan Wyatt

Duncan Wyatt

  • Director, Battery Minerals Solutions
  • Metso
Timo Haimi

Timo Haimi

  • Senior Sales Manager – Smelting
  • Metso
Jon Crosbie

Jon Crosbie

  • Board Director & Deputy Chair
  • Mine Land Rehabilitation Authority
Scott Lowe

Scott Lowe

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Mineral Commodities
Chris McCombe

Chris McCombe

  • General Manager – Sustainability
  • Minerals Council of Australia
Richard Schodde

Richard Schodde

  • Managing Director
  • MinEx Consulting
Andrew Bailey

Andrew Bailey

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • MinEX CRC
Allan Kelly

Allan Kelly

  • Executive Chair
  • Miramar Resources
Josh Bryant

Josh Bryant

  • General Manager – People, Risk & Sustainability
  • Mitchell Services
Mark Coughlan

Mark Coughlan

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Murray Engineering
Adrian Manessis

Adrian Manessis

  • Director
  • myosh
Jennifer Purdie

Jennifer Purdie

  • Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
  • Neometals
Brooke Adamson

Brooke Adamson

  • Ore Processing Manager, Final Product
  • Newmont
Chris Welberry

Chris Welberry

  • Head of External Relations Australia
  • Newmont
Jade Little

Jade Little

  • Deputy General Manager, Cadia
  • Newmont
Narissa Kinghorne

Narissa Kinghorne

  • Early Careers Lead
  • Newmont
Frank Van Rooyen

Frank Van Rooyen

  • Senior Director Investments
  • Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility
Dr. Ian Scrimgeour

Dr. Ian Scrimgeour

  • Senior Executive Director
  • Northern Territory Geological Survey
Georgina Beattie

Georgina Beattie

  • Chief Executive Officer, Mining Exploration and Geoscience, Department of Regional NSW
  • NSW Government
Phillip Blevin

Phillip Blevin

  • Chief Geoscientist, Geological Survey of NSW
  • NSW Government
Bruce Fulton

Bruce Fulton

  • Managing Director
  • Ophir Partners
Mark Frayman

Mark Frayman

  • Managing Partner
  • Orion Industrial Ventures
Patience Mpofu

Patience Mpofu

  • Chief Executive Officer, Insight Mining Experts & Non-Executive Director
  • Orion Minerals
Richard Lock

Richard Lock

  • Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Oroco Resource Corp
Simon Mitchell

Simon Mitchell

  • Managing Director
  • Orpheus Minerals
Meg Kauthen

Meg Kauthen

  • Senior Manager
  • Palladium
Paul Lock

Paul Lock

  • Chairman & Managing Director
  • Pan Asia Metals
Dr. Jason Berton

Dr. Jason Berton

  • Managing Director
  • PolarX
Zoe Whitton

Zoe Whitton

  • Managing Director, Head of Strategy and Impact
  • Pollination
Guy Williams

Guy Williams

  • Executive Director
  • Pollination Group
Rob Grant

Rob Grant

  • Managing Director, Head of Projects
  • Pollination Group
Ben Kim

Ben Kim

  • Managing Director, Australia
  • POSCO
Mena Habib

Mena Habib

  • Managing Director
  • Power Minerals
Gavin Loyden

Gavin Loyden

  • Managing Director
  • QEM
Billie Rutherford

Billie Rutherford

  • Superintendent Business Improvement
  • Ravenswood Gold
Marco Alencar

Marco Alencar

  • Head of Business Improvement and Operational Excellence
  • Ravenswood Gold
Andrew Jessett

Andrew Jessett

  • Head of Innovation Funds
  • RCF Jolimont
Jonathan Lindsay-Tjapaltjarri Hermawan

Jonathan Lindsay-Tjapaltjarri Hermawan

  • Director of Programs and Strategy Lead
  • Red Dust
Nathan Daly

Nathan Daly

  • Cultural Education and Partnerships Manager
  • Red Dust
Scott Stirling

Scott Stirling

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Red Dust
Lauren McGregor

Lauren McGregor

  • Principal – Credit Funds
  • Resource Capital Funds
Janina Gawler (FAusIMM(CP))

Janina Gawler (FAusIMM(CP))

  • Director
  • RST Solutions for Community Engagement
Sean Gregory

Sean Gregory

  • Managing Director
  • Sarytogan Graphite
Emilie Ditton

Emilie Ditton

  • Mining, Minerals and Metals Regional Segment Leader, ANZ/Pacific
  • Schneider Electric
Oliver Davies

Oliver Davies

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Sky Metals
Aaron Borg

Aaron Borg

  • Regional Co Head, Metals, Mining & Industries, APAC
  • Societe General
Michael Hudson

Michael Hudson

  • Managing Director
  • Southern Cross Gold
David DeTata

David DeTata

  • Managing Director
  • Strategic Energy Resources
Sam Riggall

Sam Riggall

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Sunrise Energy Metals
Patrick Duffy

Patrick Duffy

  • Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • Sunstone Metals
Anita Parbhakar-Fox

Anita Parbhakar-Fox

  • Group Leader - Mine Waste Transformation through Characterisation
  • Sustainable Minerals Institute
Nick Farr-Jones

Nick Farr-Jones

  • Director
  • Taurus Funds Managment
Jackie Scales

Jackie Scales

  • Chief Inclusion Officer
  • Teck
Don Smith

Don Smith

  • Managing Director
  • Tempest Minerals
Vincent Algar (MAusIMM)

Vincent Algar (MAusIMM)

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Tennant Minerals
Benjamin Gallezot

Benjamin Gallezot

  • Interministerial Delegate on Strategic Metals and Minerals
  • The Prime Minister’s Office, France
Clyde Russell

Clyde Russell

  • Asia Commodities and Energy Columnist
  • Thomson Reuters
Graham Carman

Graham Carman

  • President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
  • Tinka Resources
Christine Charles

Christine Charles

  • Chairperson, Centre for Social Responsibility in Mining Advisory Board, SMI, University of Queensland, CSIRO Resources Advisory Group & Resources and Engineering Skills Alliance (RESA) and Non-Executive Director
  • Tivan & CRC TiME
Dean McPherson

Dean McPherson

  • Head of Business Development Global Mining
  • TMX Group
Luke Allshorn

Luke Allshorn

  • Head of Business Development Australia and SE Asia
  • TMX Group
Ana Estefanía Carballo

Ana Estefanía Carballo

  • Research and Program Manager – Accountable Mining
  • Transparency International (Australia)
Will Dix

Will Dix

  • Managing Director
  • Trinex Minerals
Lina Goodman

Lina Goodman

  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Tyre Stewardship
Scott Eldridge

Scott Eldridge

  • President & Chief Executive Officer
  • United Lithium
Anna Kravtsova

Anna Kravtsova

  • Mechatronics Engineering and Project Management Student
  • University of Sydney
Caitlin Gardner

Caitlin Gardner

  • PhD Candidate
  • University of Sydney
Ismet Canbulat

Ismet Canbulat

  • Professor and Head of School, Kenneth Finlay Chair of Rock Mechanics, UNSW Minerals and Energy Resources Engineering
  • UNSW Sydney
Serkan Saydam

Serkan Saydam

  • Professor & Chair of Mining Engineering, Minerals and Energy Resources Engineering
  • UNSW Sydney
Joseph Sopcisak

Joseph Sopcisak

  • Technical Integration Officer, (MCEIP), Office of the Undersecretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment
  • US Department of Defense
Geoffrey Pyatt

Geoffrey Pyatt

  • Assistant Secretary of State for Energy Resources
  • US Department of State
Bruno Farah

Bruno Farah

  • General Manager for Mining Technical Transformation
  • Vale
Diogenes de Girolamo

Diogenes de Girolamo

  • Manager for Integrated Quality Management and Laboratories
  • Vale
Francisco Manesco

Francisco Manesco

  • Strategic Project and Innovation Manager
  • Vale
Gustavo Roque

Gustavo Roque

  • General Manager, Future Use
  • Vale (Brazil)
Ron Douglas

Ron Douglas

  • Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer
  • VHM Limited
Aude Vignelles

Aude Vignelles

  • Australian Space Agency Former Chief Technology Officer & Director
  • Vignelles Space
Julian Woodcock

Julian Woodcock

  • Managing Director
  • Viking Mines
Francisco Malta

Francisco Malta

  • Director
  • VM Industrials (Aderco Oceania)
Rolf Fandrich

Rolf Fandrich

  • Co-Founder
  • Voconiq
Sefton Darby

Sefton Darby

  • Head of Strategy & Advisory
  • Voconiq
David Cornell

David Cornell

  • Managing Director
  • Vytas Resources
Huijan Ling

Huijan Ling

  • Wanguo International
Martin Rugfelt

Martin Rugfelt

  • Director, Intelligent Process Optimisation
  • Weir Minerals
Iman Masoum

Iman Masoum

  • Head of Commercial
  • Weir Motion Metrics
Dr. Caedmon Marriott

Dr. Caedmon Marriott

  • Managing Director
  • Western Mines Group
Michael Winternitz

Michael Winternitz

  • Director of Projects
  • WIM Resources
Stephanie Gelland

Stephanie Gelland

  • General Manager – People & Culture, Kingston Resources & Chair
  • WIMnet NSW
Dr. Derrick Tin

Dr. Derrick Tin

  • Chief Medical Officer
  • World Travel Protection
Nick Bell

Nick Bell

  • Global Sector Lead Mining, Minerals and Metals
  • Worley
Colin Moorhead

Colin Moorhead

  • Executive Chairman and Managing Director
  • Xanadu Mines